Makeup Tutorial : Golden Brown Eyes

20 04 2011

Thanks for watching and subscribing! For Full List of Products Used Go To: jennissemakeup.com VougueWigs.com provided a coupon for my viewers: Offer: off 0 Coupon Code: JENNFANS5 No Expiration. ***************************** For The Wig I Am Wearing Go To: http://www.voguewigs.com ***************************** Music Provided By http://www.incompetech.com Artist- Kevin MacLeod ************************ Disclaimer: Mostly everything used in this video I purchased with my own money. Except for the wig. The wig was sent to me by http://www.voguewigs.com. Glam Couture is my store and JennisseMakeup.com is my website. This does not change my true and honest opinions on the product/s I use in my videos. I use them because I like them. I care about the integrity of my channel and the people that view my videos as well. *****************************

Please visit my site! web.me.com Secrets reviled! In this episode learn how to make kawaii school supplies (glue, eraser, ruler, scissors, school bell, and no. 2 pencil)😉 This charm was made to fill an order placed on my website. I have had an overwhelming response from Youtubers and I promise to continue to make tutorials as my schedule allows🙂. Thank you so much for your interest and support! I also make charm necklaces, earrings, cell phone charms, …whatever you can think of🙂 I hope you enjoy my sixth tutorial🙂


Actions

Information

50 responses

20 04 2011
mimipingui

AWESOME!!!!!!🙂 LOVE THE COLORS!!!

20 04 2011
alexa082889

es la primera vez k te veo y me gusto mucho tu maquillaje, aparte de k eres buenisima para ense~ar, cual es la marca del maquillaje????

20 04 2011
121208az

I love the the color of ur wig can u tell me how to get this color on natural dark hair with out using bleach plzzzzzzzz I really wanna dye my hair in this color plz help me or any body alse can help I would be very thanks full

20 04 2011
MsNelly70

te ves bonita

20 04 2011
MsNelly70

i love your makeup i wonder what base and consealer you use thank you you look beautiful

20 04 2011
Jennayaahh

ohmygoodness you need to make your hair the same as a wig it look supper on you! its really eye catching you look beautiful

20 04 2011
bslapgurl82

OMG I love the color of you wig !!!

20 04 2011
teddylovee264

omg you look soooo beautiful =]

20 04 2011
nblingbling

i love ur tutorials keep making them

20 04 2011
goregous10

ur super pretty!!

20 04 2011
ohshesabeauty

you look so pretty with light brown hair!!! your eyes stand out alot!!!

20 04 2011
yuppz123

@naadiaav MAYBE YOU SHOULD WATCH THE VID AGAIN KUS SHE SAID IT WAS A WIG LIKE AT THE FIRST 20 SEC. OF THE VIDEOS

20 04 2011
PinkStarDust10

Your look like Kelly Clarkson.🙂

20 04 2011
lolJonson

ur addorible!!!!

20 04 2011
MafaldaSofiaB

ur so pretty!! =D

20 04 2011
naadiaav

i love your haircolor? what is?

20 04 2011
krystandsteven

what type of camera do you use?

20 04 2011
Addicted890189

That’s a really good idea to decide if you like the hair color/style!

20 04 2011
bagushka

I’ll try this tonight🙂

20 04 2011
cielo1verde

LASTIMA K NO LO HAGAS EN ESPANOL.
PERO IGUAL FANTASTICO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

20 04 2011
xMikaylaReneex

Love this make up tutorial!🙂

20 04 2011
rose2663

I love those quads i have a couple myself!

20 04 2011
EmpressElizabeth1920

I love your hair and make up, looking great

20 04 2011
foojoy69

NICE!!!

20 04 2011
Akira416

Did you put fake lashed on your botton line to? if so where did you get them?

20 04 2011
poptropicahcpfan101

@Professor8D 27-30 minutes and at 300 degrees farenhiet

20 04 2011
poptropicahcpfan101

im gonna give the chalkboard charm and the schoool supplies to my fav teachers, mrs. hayes and mrs. allain … BUT OF COURSE I HAVE TO GIVE ONE TO THE TEACHER I DONT LIKE CUZ MY MOM PROBABLY GONNA MAKE ME

20 04 2011
Professor8D

How do you know how long an what temp. to put them in the oven? (:

20 04 2011
Xxweetanimebaby

naaaa i will use clay

20 04 2011
JennahChick

lol;
seven, double seven, OOOOHH ! triple seven.
(wiggle pink clay)

20 04 2011
Rosanna1126

You can buy similar cookie cutters in Michaels in the polymer clay isle🙂

20 04 2011
EPICFlame100

omg!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

20 04 2011
iCorinnaa

where do u get ur chain how much

20 04 2011
iCorinnaa

where do u get ur chain

20 04 2011
tubegirlification

what do you use for your work surface?

20 04 2011
gummibear9898

@xPandaApple
yuppp mine get dirty too :[

20 04 2011
gummibear9898

@EraserCrazy20 ya i want some for mee b-day :]

20 04 2011
gummibear9898

where can u get the cookie cutters???

20 04 2011
human596

you know whatd be cute? If you made the bell move around by attaching the inside thing with an eyepin to the bell😀

20 04 2011
himenohimitsudesu

Love the last heavy song!! what is it called? O:

20 04 2011
ToriiKaiSugiyama

She’s making Elm-something glue >>

21 04 2011
puppylo9278

ur dog is so cuteee but why dose his tounge always stick out but i foung that cute!

21 04 2011
MinnieLaRue

were did you get the cookie cutters

21 04 2011
TheJuicyLove08

@Kirquit Were do you get the Cookie Cutters i cant find them anywere. PLEASE tell me or something Thanks!

21 04 2011
jojoandlily

i want one but idk how to get one..please help

21 04 2011
XxAmberNicole7xX

very cute🙂

21 04 2011
TheCraftyHammy

@mamaluigi2you The paint can come off but people usually glaze to seal it in. The glaze is clear. It helps make your clay thing shiny and seal in paint and/or pastel chalk.

21 04 2011
EraserCrazy20

Where did you get the cookie cutters and how much were they?

21 04 2011
TheMilklover3

Can u makr a tut on how to make a leaf cane??

21 04 2011
mamaluigi2you

Does paint stay on clay very well?




%d bloggers like this: