Web Page Tutorial #01: Basic HTML

16 04 2011

This is an introduction to HTML using Notepad. While some prefer to use a WYSIWYG editor, HTML can be a great benefit if you want to modify your MySpace profile, embed video clips on your blog, etc.

Advertisements

Actions

Information

25 responses

16 04 2011
tomtomtom123able

this was great im making my own little ‘guide book’ on html coding for course work and this really helped 😀 subbed.

16 04 2011
howtocreatewebsite

I’ve been watching video for html info. Cheers. Mate

16 04 2011
websitemaster7799

hey guys watch my tutorials on how to make a website /watch?v=cCJHPobmjMg

16 04 2011
Sacher01

You have taught me more in 10 minutes than my professor in my programming course in the last 2 months.
THANK YOU

16 04 2011
MegaFlipProductions

Nevermind, I got it. Does anyone know how I could host my site? I run on Comcast… I’m 14 so I can’t buy much stuff. Thanks.

16 04 2011
MegaFlipProductions

When ever I try to pu a picture in it, it shows up as a box with a red “x.” I put it in the same way as you. Help please.

16 04 2011
junior1984able

ey man, when i rename the text d. it wont change icon

16 04 2011
junior1984able

my text document doesnt change when i rename it??

16 04 2011
FleshMob

HI! I am just starting HTML, should I use 4, or go directly with 5?
I know some HTML 4 features are depreciated….

16 04 2011
Staggger

Thanks for making this!
In school, I keep forgetting my jump drive in the library.
One of the librarians suggests adding a file that gives my school info, so they won’t get confused on whom to give it to. But the thing is though, I didn’t want people to change the info and steel it, so then I though of using HTML!
Thanks!

16 04 2011
gabevideo

Great detailed video!

16 04 2011
ZethSlayer

@briannewberry BR means Break Row just to tell you 😀

16 04 2011
Gamer4Life210

thanks!
works Perfectly!
keep up the good work!

16 04 2011
Gamer4Life210

Thanks dude!
this is greta

16 04 2011
SmoothPixel

Than You so very much for this video.

16 04 2011
yausapphire

hi just asking why my text icon doesn’t change after i change it to htm ?

17 04 2011
armarettoa

Hey I have a flash intro swf file code and i would like to embed it into my tumblr blog to load up soo as you go to the page but cant for the life if me get it to work. can you help me with that??? I dont know where to paste the code in the layout

17 04 2011
daboulkioutaw

screen recorder plz??? mister great teacher 🙂

17 04 2011
htmlcoach

Very, VERY long.

17 04 2011
rebelsk8er3

“Some HTML coders will look at this and cringe” Yep, damn right…

17 04 2011
raviel104000

nice !

do a video how to set the page online pls =^D

17 04 2011
jessie12a

this is great! even the comments can help solving problems
you r amazing..

17 04 2011
shua559

OK HAVE TROUBLE OPEN IT UP WITH MY ETNTERNET..HOW DO I OPEN IT WITH GOOGLE TO EDIT DO I NEED A PROGRAM TO LOOK IT UP ONLINE??HELP LOL

17 04 2011
mansuraj44

YOU are beast

17 04 2011
felter9

😀
This is AMAZING THANKYOU SOOOOOOOO MUCH!!!




%d bloggers like this: