How to upload a template to a site

15 04 2011

Do you have a template? Do you want to upload your template? In this video I will show you how to upload a template to a site. Very simple to do. So lets get started

Advertisements

Actions

Information

25 responses

15 04 2011
PennyMeade7649

@VistaMeetsNick, want guarnteed more visitors to your videos? Don’t want to worry about Youtubes Copyright removal, forced video ads, and annoying Vevo? Upload your video to GOZIE .COM, a Youtube without the hassle.

15 04 2011
MrTKDTV

can you help me since this webs website has been updated & this video is old

15 04 2011
Runescapez1997

Wow.You play Halo.Most of the videos I see about websites they have Halo.Lol

15 04 2011
CabyMC1

Hey , You think you can help me on uploading a template on domain.com ?? please help

15 04 2011
ICMods

Does this work when uploading to Drakbb.com Free Hosting??

15 04 2011
VEHICON1999

@kingvlad451 CamTasia

15 04 2011
lilstephon9

when you add the images, and the HTML and CSS things, when you go to see your site, all it shows is just the white screen for me.

15 04 2011
kingvlad451

MEN YOURE GET I SUBSCRIBE AND LIKE VISTAMEETSNICK RULES!!!!!

15 04 2011
kingvlad451

what cam are you using?

15 04 2011
Poolessons

I LOVE YOU!!!!!

15 04 2011
williss11

so do i have to download a template and upload it on webs?

15 04 2011
JustToSickk

i did exacly evrything and it says webs cant findimages and i added them all

any help?

15 04 2011
NLOWNERNLCOD6

can you send me that template?

15 04 2011
Weirdnes222222222222

000webhost is 200x better than freewebs…Does freewebs use Apache and MySQL? NO! Do you get 5 free Site emails? NOPE! Do you get FTP login? I dont know BUT I DONT THINK SO!
theres alot more good stuff, like, You can make your whole site in somthing like BlueVoda and upload it to 000webhost…

15 04 2011
TheEchoVideos

I done everything, and It comes up as plain text with images saying webs; Oops! Image not found., with a plain white background. What am I doing wrong?

15 04 2011
Murder4Life666

Hey Nick how do you edit the “News” “Forums” “Contacts” and stuff like that?

Nice video!

-Murder4life666

15 04 2011
PRINCEofPECICA

firefox 3.7 will be faster than that ugly safari. and firefox is much more customizable

15 04 2011
herbie01133

thxs i well subscribe

15 04 2011
DjBoyInc

Oh thanks.. Lmao I only watched the first 5 mins. I forgot to upload the style.css file! LMAO !

15 04 2011
VistaMeetsNick

can you ftp on your hosting?

15 04 2011
DjBoyInc

How do you do this for T35 Hosting? I need help.

15 04 2011
IGORproductionz

thx for ur help, lol, but thats not ur template, lol,i just say one on some site xD

15 04 2011
arsenal2wins

Adobe Dream Viewer 🙂

15 04 2011
X3rip3

It’s ok,I done that,but man can you tell me how to change the tittle of the site,the text,links… ???
Thanks!

15 04 2011
TechHelpPC

contact your hosting provider




%d bloggers like this: