Getting A FreeDomain and Hosting It

13 04 2011

I do not recomend using freewebs there are much better free hosts out there. just google them. Freewebs – http://www.freewebs.com CO.NR Site – http
Video Rating: 4 / 5

Advertisements

Actions

Information

25 responses

13 04 2011
britishgoose01

you gotta be careful with freewebs, i upgraded to premium, whhile changing site name which comes with it and them paid for it. They charged me $70 just for domain name and there a bunch of cunts, as soon as i realised within minutes i explained in detail to them, i got dinfferent info from diff ppl but yesterday i was told i could get a refund,today they refused, $70 for a domain name, STAY AWAY FROM FREEWEBS, scum site

13 04 2011
mysticdarkrai135

it says at the start stuff like .net etc for free. is it true??

13 04 2011
mysticdarkrai135

how do you make it so you can download things from your site

like without using mediafire like they do on download.cnet

13 04 2011
FirecrackerAS

Is there any way you could get the premium package for free?

13 04 2011
tayloekyliepodmo

Get a free domain at w ww. FreeDomainKing(.)c om

13 04 2011
ultimatepowerpoint

I use youfreeweb(.) com, you have google ads, and annoying sidebars, but you can remove the side bars, so you only have google ads on top, but they’re almost invisible, try this website it’s pretty good and free.

13 04 2011
KeyGen32

LOL XD

14 04 2011
pbj746

freewebs ads dumb ass

14 04 2011
wcwong8

$3 per year web hosting @ intelweb{.}biz

14 04 2011
james25313

thanks man, good tutorial!!!

14 04 2011
WaterFoxIndustries

u shouldnt really post ur authatication number lol =D

14 04 2011
TheRealTickedOffTony

Dot(.)tk works to1

14 04 2011
CloverApprentice

what is hamburger? is it a pop singer?

14 04 2011
JenniAnime

omg!!i luv u!!!,well maybe not but ttttttthhhhhhhhnnnnnnnxxxxxxxxxxxx

14 04 2011
charpmike35

freewebs.c-o-m/charpmike35/index.htm
just take out the dashes inbetween c and o and m.
THIS IS AN AWESOME WEBSITE!!!!!!!

14 04 2011
psychox250

RAPIST

14 04 2011
othellowaborn15

NO ads Lol theres one on yours

14 04 2011
gamerguy2323

nice password =)

14 04 2011
DojoSimo3

thanks you so much

14 04 2011
snper545

you sound very familiar, where do you live?

14 04 2011
nzl123

thx alot!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! u da man

14 04 2011
pbj746

yes you can you can use any site.

14 04 2011
jan02jan

Thank you so much … you Congratulations 😀

14 04 2011
MattexFilms2006

WOW!!!! Thanks!! I’ve done that to my freewebs website and it rules!

14 04 2011
MyMusicFilms

yea.. but it is their hosting service that is a little mixed ip.. but it is better now 🙂




%d bloggers like this: