3/24/10: White House Press Briefing

8 04 2011

White House Press Briefings are conducted most weekdays from the James S. Brady Press Briefing Room in the West Wing.
Video Rating: 3 / 5


Actions

Information

25 responses

8 04 2011
wishinforluck

how many times does this guy go uhhh uhhhh uhhhh uhhhh uhhhhhhh it is seriously getting beyond annoying.

8 04 2011
StopTheMorons

Q. What do you call a pasty white blob of lard in a man’s suit?

A. Gibbs

No wait, I was wrong, lard is more professional with addressing the press.

8 04 2011
FullTraction4

Gibbs…now here is one son of a bitch who desperately needs a kick in the fucking teeth! How to pieces of shit like this asshole kiss his own mother??

8 04 2011
yourallstoopid

im sick of the sheeple not speaking up foer what they belive in. the big and shiney speeches rhetoric dont mean shit!! dont be afraid to speak

8 04 2011
yourallstoopid

@RonFella yaeh

8 04 2011
Urantianow

Gawd … thank goodness I could keep my eyes on the subscript. Like looking at ObamaFraud himself, looking at Glibbs is just more than I can take.

8 04 2011
enuvune

press deez nuts.

8 04 2011
daizee106

I know. What a clown

8 04 2011
RonFella

Why buy healthcare? Pay the fine until you need it. It will be much cheaper.

8 04 2011
whatthebleepady

Look at the transparency here!! [/sarcasm]

8 04 2011
2xtream

All you brainwashed morons that believe your getting something free in Health Care are just that! (Brainwashed Morons) !

Barry Soetoro=One Huge Lying Con Man !!
watch?v=VebOTc-7shU

8 04 2011
idrobinhood

Rand Paul for US Senator in Kentucky,,,ha,ha.

Support Iran’s GREEN for CHANGE.
Support the World’s GREEN for CHANGE.

No more democracy Oligarchy’s…
The USA is a Republic….

8 04 2011
ChicagoMusic

Yay for Pete the photographer put them media sharks in check 🙂

8 04 2011
6XPM5J2009

I would love to see Gibbs naked. He’s cute as a button.

8 04 2011
ymydy4

do you really think that 2 party elections somehow are different than just flipping a coin?
IMO Obamas only difference is that he offerrs ‘hope’ (pretty damn important thing though) while same as Palin or Cheney he is just a servant of money

you can’t involve money into election system and hope that after that elected politicians will work in interests of society

8 04 2011
Deeked

watch?v=PvDwFQiSkBU

CONTROL THE PEOPLE!!! SOCIALISM…

8 04 2011
mmcdonald2k

No CAP & TRADE! We want our companies to stay in this country…not leave because carbon taxes are too high. Unemployment will soar if this is passed!

8 04 2011
mmcdonald2k

Say NO to Amnesty! We don’t want a North American Union!!!

8 04 2011
mirsal1

Israel wants peace process not peace as a goal. I think Obama is trying to play it safe, but I don’t think Israel gives a shit about American interest in the Arab world.

8 04 2011
NiteAngel

@groundhog2008 lol not just Immigrants they illegals, all lawful immigrants can become citizens after being in the USA for 5 years, know our languish, history, and are not criminals.

8 04 2011
NiteAngel

Lets Call the shots, Arabs do not want real peace, they want Israel gone, they will use every opportunity to weaken Israel and using Obama for that purpose, All Obama wants is any kind of short term settlement not a real solution. A free democratic strong Israel is not a Obama mind set

8 04 2011
bondsly

obama and his gansters are the biggest bunch of con artists to come out of Chicago.The people have been played by ths bunch of criminals

8 04 2011
groundhog2008

We are sick and tires of Israel invading Palestinian land!! Obama promised immigration reform!! When are we going to get this done, so these people can receive the same government help that the rest of America receives?? Immigrants deserve to become citizens!! Also, we need better gun control bills passed!!

8 04 2011
NiteAngel

i cant believe this guy speaks for my government

8 04 2011
shawnee2014

How to regulate the problem of, when Immigration and everybody divided on this issue of socioeconomic imapcts may drift towards a situation of regression to the cosmopolitan future, explained how an event on, that without immigration, there are economic safeguards I n strong, likes to make comments like that to pass the time thank you




%d bloggers like this: