Who Needs Designers?

3 04 2011

It looks like all of us designers will be flipping burgers here soon… We’re being replaced by a cream in a tube….
Video Rating: 4 / 5


Actions

Information

21 responses

3 04 2011
Renegen1

Here I come Apple, I just put these babies on my 29% credit card.

3 04 2011
smowkaaa

2 people bought and tried this stuff at home.

3 04 2011
Icarus3ak

I’d like to share this with a few producers but I’m afraid they wouldn’t get the joke.

3 04 2011
pub2club

White Space Eliminator – I want some!

3 04 2011
nrgspike

Thank god for The Emotionator, I was starting to think there’d be no simple way to turn all copy into Comic Sans.

3 04 2011
incogn1too

nice 🙂

3 04 2011
taybo06

@spatia
Truth. That is for sure the case. But if the clients DID always use common sense, there would be no need for designers lol

3 04 2011
spatia

@taybo06
Really, it looks like a work of a designer, but they don’t say ALL clients are stupid. They just showed how sometimes clients (and people in general) forget common sense.

3 04 2011
bunchoftits

i know a good few marketers i’d like to send this to!

3 04 2011
thecharredremain

lmao a baby seal?!

3 04 2011
mattlopez

Love the use of an orbital in the Dotbiznet logo…they should’ve added an “Orbitalator” product to the mix! Can’t tell you how many times I’ve been asked to create those.

3 04 2011
thunderincrimson

LOL the emotionator is great!! ROFL

3 04 2011
BigWhoop79

Better do not send this vid to a client… lol. he wont get the joke.

3 04 2011
taybo06

Note: This was probably made by a designer

3 04 2011
Imnotbingo

Nice work!

3 04 2011
ppriess

awesome!

3 04 2011
davidlecardinal

yeah ! the truth for customers 🙂

3 04 2011
BuzzworthyMedia

WARNING: You should make sure you’re wearing Depends before watching it.

3 04 2011
kissy28c

this is amazing. im sending it to everyone in my company! hahahahaa

3 04 2011
crazymcfobo

the deep voice made me fart

3 04 2011
bingo001

Hahaa, thats a crack up.




%d bloggers like this: