[101208] SJ Foresight Part 1 Eng Sub

3 04 2011

DISCLAIMER: NO COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT INTENDED. Credit to elfshow1 for video Rough translation. Sub by myself. Enjoy!
Video Rating: 5 / 5

Virtually all of the ski resorts in the West were represented, as were ski and snowboard brands like Solomon, Rossignal, Atomic and Burton. Merchandise and apparel was sold at up to 70% off. Contests for trips and lift tickets were conducted every hour. There were demonstrations, new gadgets, and an abundance of wine and beer….everything you’d expect at a Ski and Snowboard Festival was presented this weekend at Ft. Mason in San Francisco. If you missed it, the party moves to the Santa Clara Convention Center November 13-14. We had a chance to chat with a few of the Ski Resort. Mammoth on the eastern slopes of the Sierra, a couple hours south of Reno not only has upgraded lodging options like Snowcreek at the base of the Western United States largest ski mountain, but also now has partnered with United Air for direct service into Mammoth from the Bay Area. Folks have been flying around Mammoth for years, but now it’s time to use a plane. Big news around Lake Tahoe finds Vail Associates buying out Northstar…adding the resort on the North Shore to become the sister mountain of Heavenly at Stateline Southshore which was acquired by Vail a couple seasons ago. Julie Mauer who started in PR/Marketing at Northstar 25 years ago, is now VP of Marketing and talks about the new Epic Pass in the video. It rained most of the day in the San Francisco Sunday, and 2 feet of fresh snow is expected at the higher elevations for all Tahoe resorts, with openings planned for Thanksgiving
Video Rating: 0 / 5

Advertisements

Actions

Information

26 responses

3 04 2011
DestinyZ0421

what’s mongolia tent?

3 04 2011
ekahmusic

OMG…first episode and it’s already so farney. I can’t wait to watch the rest!! Thanks for the subs. This is pure win! Kyuhyun and his fail coffee and performance monster and Yesung with his cue cards and obsession with money. LOL. Sunbae was laughing all the way, so am I.

3 04 2011
marissa32

@0i939805z7 Turn on closed captioning. The CC button under the video.

3 04 2011
0i939805z7

where is the subtitles !!!!??????

3 04 2011
babyace19

thank you soo much for subbing

3 04 2011
babyace19

@annabochan do you have CC turned on at the bottom right?

3 04 2011
tammy14100

did i conduct a research?????hahahaha

3 04 2011
annabochan

where’s the sub? o.o

3 04 2011
MrFatinabilah

thank you for subbing this..waiting this for so long..heheh, thank you again~

3 04 2011
TheBlueBF

Press the CC button to read the sub
thank u so much for subbing

3 04 2011
zaijia97

Where de eng sub???i dun understand korean words

3 04 2011
rebeccatumbel

wher’s the sub?

3 04 2011
HellePelle97

uhm? where is the sub?

3 04 2011
SansoGateunNeo

WOAH! i thought the Guy with the Blue Hair looked like Kibum from U-kiss O_O
Sorry Kibummie. >____<

3 04 2011
LeeteukLover92

wait, does that guy reali have blue hair or have i been staring at bright colors for too long? lol Yesung!! poor guy never gets his time in the spot light!!!! he’s like the 5 minute legend! ❤

3 04 2011
bean250490

where the eng sub?i cant see it

3 04 2011
bean250490

where the eng sub?i cant see it

3 04 2011
avfhlp21

naeeeeeeeeeeeeega eunhyukaaa XD

3 04 2011
littopeanut

LMAO OMG i can’t stop laughing!!!!!! this is too cute. simply love SUJU!!! ❤

3 04 2011
XIIIblackneko

lol yesung xD
it’s so like him to get irked about having his part delayed or cut away =w=”’

i love suju ^-^
they’re so funny and innocent
i’ll be anticipating their performance in LA in september ❤

3 04 2011
mindies04

hey they’re wearing rokkugou’s outfits hehhe 🙂
Hey they changed again~
cant stop laughing kyuhyun is so cuteee!!!
so sincere the sunbae haha

3 04 2011
mindies04

@PhoenixSRMC completely agreed because i usually download shows before watching them because watching directly hurts my eyes..

3 04 2011
Angelessey

yesung is hilarious when he’s riled up!!!

3 04 2011
francescam18

so funny love this show

3 04 2011
nasigorengkalermerah

I CANT STOP LAUGHING!!!

3 04 2011
zammystavez

Give me a free snowboard. lol i wan’t one but can’t aford one at 15..




%d bloggers like this: