Japanese girl sings Alanis Morissette, You Oughta Know karaoke. Weird Japan songs singing fashion

31 03 2011

Harajuku fashion & pop culture blogger La Carmina ( http://www.lacarmina.com ) is featured in several web videos by Dutch Pepsi TV. In this behind-the-scenes clip, she and her friends take over a karaoke parlor (Pasela Hon Ten) in Shinjuku. Goth Mistress Maya freaks everyone out with her… unusual rendition of Alanis Morissette’s You Oughta Know! In addition to on-camera travel TV hosting, La Carmina also does “fixing” (local production coordinating in Japan) with her team of pirates. We schedule appointments, translate and use our connections to bring television crews into our exciting world. * Please subscribe — more videos from this Pepsi series in Tokyo coming up! * ** GOTHIC LOLITA FASHION, VISUAL KEI MUSIC, Japan pop culture, cute cooking and more on my blog: http://www.lacarmina.com – LACARMINA – is a Japan Goth fashion blogger / Travel TV host / Author of 3 Jpop books / CNNGo.com writer / Designer Look out for her new J-pop food books, Crazy, Wacky Theme Restaurants and Cute Yummy Time. To order: http://www.lacarmina.com Visit her daily BLOG – http://www.lacarmina.com – for Gothic Lolita fashion photos / Japanese pop culture / kawaii! ^__^ Don’t forget to SUBSCRIBE to Carmina’s videos and add her on… – Twitter: http://www.twitter.com – MySpace: http://www.myspace.com – Facebook (search for La Carmina) and join her RSS / mailing list — http://www.lacarmina.com

・English click.gwbg.ws ・Spanish click.gwbg.ws ・Portuguese click.gwbg.ws ・French click.gwbg.ws ・German click.gwbg.ws ・Chinese click.gwbg.ws ・Korea click.gwbg.ws ・Japanese click.gwbg.ws 【Signup Manual】 signup.gdi-register.ws 【Details】 http://www.gdi-japan.ws 【Global Articles WebSite】 http://www.global-article.ws
Video Rating: 0 / 5

Advertisements

Actions

Information

25 responses

31 03 2011
Ganbacchau

haha, after work, japanese have fun. white ppl, not so much hahah.

31 03 2011
guzel85

she is on drugs, she sing horrible.

31 03 2011
cards6569

…Is that Yoko Ono’s daughter?

31 03 2011
ActiveAnimeEnt

Awesome!

31 03 2011
Foxynaruto2

oh my god, i ove karaoke!! x3

31 03 2011
zemiska

o.o

31 03 2011
NeoWind

oh my..well there were all having fun drinking and singing ! so it doesnt matter XD

1 04 2011
Neonprettykitty

Looks like y’all are havin alotta fun 🙂

1 04 2011
outsidereeplay

Holy crap that sounds funny, still like the song though, haven’t heard it in a while

1 04 2011
xkawaiinex

the blonde chick at 3:03 is like ” wtf? wtf? “

1 04 2011
JustAPrayer

Haha, she’s pretty bad, but then again I would’ve sucked too probably, and besides at least she’s enjoying herself, that’s the important thing.

1 04 2011
rolipolismochi

well at least she was having fun ^^

1 04 2011
stillprince

She’s hot… like really hot ❤ lol
I change my mind though… this just sounds hilarious hahahaha XD

1 04 2011
Bloodmyer

❤ awsome love x

1 04 2011
lolasims123

lol oh boy…

1 04 2011
GaijinGDB

I think if it were not for the accent, it would be quite close…mmm, dominatrix cowboy,,,,

1 04 2011
geishaXkillen

very awkward… xD hahahah

1 04 2011
honeywaterlily

the look on the girl’s face at 2:41 is priceless! xD

1 04 2011
kayayareeye

oh jeez i bet i sound like this when i try singing in japanese LOL i love it. and i seriously love her hair!! makes me wanna grow mine longer ❤

1 04 2011
ashestoyoursoul

hilarious and awkward

1 04 2011
melonsoda24

lmao thanks for sharing~

1 04 2011
ohmigoshness1

LOL i absoultely <3333333 this all for having fun!

1 04 2011
LordBalto

She can’t sing but I love her none the less.

1 04 2011
kylblk3

lol the girls face

1 04 2011
lacarmina

Thanks for watching! You can see more photos & fun from this Tokyo TV shoot on my site, Lacarmina (dot-com)

Let’s also be friends on Twitter! twitter.com / lacarmina




%d bloggers like this: